Staff 2021- 2022

 

Mrs Armstrong - Head Teacher

Mrs Sach - Deputy Head

Reception - Mr Waters

 

Matthew Waters.JPG

  Reception - Mrs Plant

Year 1 - Miss Wrench

Gemma Kilshaw-Hans(1).jpg

Year 1 - Mrs Kilshaw & Mrs Brand 

Year 2 - Mrs Knight and Miss Aldridge 

Year 2 - Mrs Day 

Year 3- Mrs Allen

Year 3 - Mrs Bland and Mrs Vale

Year 4 - Mr Wyatt

Year 4 - Mr Evans

Year 5 - Mrs Stephenson

Year 5 - Mrs Maguire

Year 6 - Mrs Butler (KS2 Assistant Head)

Year 6 - Mrs Lasham

Year 6 - Mrs Jardine

 

Mrs Howard - Nursery Teacher

Mrs Aitken (SENCO)

Awaiting photo 

Mrs Fletcher  (HLTA & Pastoral Support)

PPA Teachers

Mrs Ledwith (RecRP, 1MW, 2AD, 4TW,)

Mrs Rachubka (RecMW, 3VA)

Mrs Booth (6TL, 6JJ)

Miss Robinson (5AS, 5JM)

Mrs Maxwell (4RE & 6CB)

 

Teaching Assistants

Katie Oldham.png

Reception- Miss Ruff,Miss Church & Mrs Oldham 

 

Tracy J.jpgBeverley Peterson.jpgLee Roberts.JPG

Year 1- Miss Jackson, Mrs Peterson, Mr Roberts, & Miss Fronte

Year 2- Mrs Fletcher, Mrs Hyland, Mrs Alcazar,Mrs Merron, & Mrs Malaspina

Year 3-  Mrs Wright 

 

 

Year 4- Mrs Eaton

Anne - Copy.JPGKerry B.jpg

Year 5- Mrs Joyce & Mrs Bentley

Awaiting photo of AH

Year 6- Mrs Burhouse & Mrs Sarikaya

Nursery Staff

Vicky Ollerton - Nursery Manager

Gill Downes - Room Supervisor

Sharon Williams - Room Supervisor

Helen Allen

Debbie Donaldson

Katrina Kemshead

Heather Kenyon

Jane Perry

Lesley Sarikaya

Jo Sawyer

Jill Young 

Office Staff

Helen Taylor - School Business Manager

Georgina Blake - Clerk to Governors

Viv Graham - Admin Assistant

Helen Morgan - Admin Assistant

Natalie Normanton - Admin Assistant

Wraparound Care Staff

Dawn2Dusk- 

Tracy Jackson - Dawn2Dusk Manager

Lorraine Bashford

Mel Wright

Angela Malaspina

Vicky Robinson

Nursery-

Debbie Donaldson

Vicky Robinson

Lesley Sarikaya

Pip Roberts

Sharon Williams

Amy Howarth

Lunchtime Supervisors

Nicola Fletcher - Supervisor

Sarah Drinkwater

Deborah Jones

Heather Kenyon

Sarah Murphy

Pip Roberts 

Julie Whelan

Katherine Wilson

Premises Staff

Wayne Howman

Kitchen Staff

Sue Tait - Catering Supervisor

Karen Wain

Lorraine Bashford

Nicola Booth

Judith Edwards